Directory

Board Members

carter_kim

Kim Carter

Membership Committee

davis_mike

Mike Davis

Summit Chair

Fine, Chris

Chris Fine

President

heaton_mitch

Mitch Heaton

1st Vice President

Hibner_Walt

Walt Hibner

Social Committee Chair

ireland_steve

Steve Ireland

Membership Committee

Deb Irwin

Administrative Assitant

Chris Meyer

Secratery

Benjamin J. Miller

Treasurer

Michael Norton-Smith

2nd Vice President

Rutherford_Tracy

Tracy Rutherford

Past President

theresa-steele

Theresa Steele

Communications Director

washington_kevin

Kevin Washington

Summit Assistant

Members

Thomas Franzen

City of Springfield

John Wellinger

THP Limited Inc.

heaton_mitch

Mitch Heaton

1st Vice President

Michael Norton-Smith

2nd Vice President

Deb Irwin

Administrative Assitant

Alan Scherr

Alan Scherr Associates, LLC

Laura Funk

Amec Foster Wheeler

Paul Stork

Amec Foster Wheeler

Accounts Payable

APG Office Furnishings

Susan Considine

Association Development

Brian Ault

Bruns General Contracting, Inc.

Mike Caughell

Bruns Realty Group

Tom Shafer

Business Furniture Corporation

Michael McNamara

Butler County Department of Development

Erika Vogel

Butler Township Administrator

Jacob Bowman

Carra Builders Commercial Construction

Keith Bowman

Carra Builders Commercial Construction

Nick Selhorst

Choice One Engineering

Allan Heitbrink

Choice One Engineering

Mike Goettemoeller

Choice One Engineering

Jeff Puthoff

Choice One Engineering

Rodney Willis

CHW Mechanical Services, LLC

Sonja Keaton

City of Brookville

Gary Burkholder

City of Brookville

Jim Snedeker

City of Brookville

Jim Snedeker

City of Brookville

Nathan Cahall

City of Centerville

Cynthia Maria

City of Dayton

William Singer

City of Englewood

Chris Wimsatt

City of Fairborn

LeeAnne Yeater

City of Huber Heights

Amy Hayslip

City of Kettering

Gregg Gorsuch

City of Kettering

Aaron Vietor

City of Moraine

Gary Huff

City of Piqua

Chris Schmiesing

City of Piqua

Bill Lutz

City of Piqua

Bryan Heck

City of Springfield

Brad Vath

City of Tipp City

Gregg Harris

City of Troy

Hal Hunter

City of Union

Steve Woolf

Clay Township

Denise Kimmel

CODE Credit Union

Laura Wymer-Quinn

Coldwell Bankers

Paul Miller

Colliers International

Norm Khoury

Colliers International

Todd Cochran

Colliers International

Pete Nichols

Colliers International

theresa-steele

Theresa Steele

Communications Director

Stephen Butler

Community Civil Engineers

Horton Hobbs

Community Improvement Corporation of Springfield-Clark County

Amy Donahoe

Community Improvement Corporation of Springfield-Clark County

Julie Barhorst

Concept HR Midwest

Pam Humerick

COUNTY CORP

Timothy Albro

Crest Commercial Realty

Tony Taylor

Crest Commercial Realty

Tim Albro

Crest Commercial Realty

Ashley Shaffer

Crowne Plaza

Arnota Cornelius

Crowne Plaza

Douglas Bolton

Cushman and Wakefield

Roberta Walker

Dayton Area Chamber of Commerce

Don Baker

Dayton Business Journal

Scott Carlson

Dayton Business Journal

Carol Clark

Dayton Business Journal

Jennie Hawkins

Dayton Business Journal

Lucious Plant

Dayton Development Coalition

John Owen

Dayton Development Coalition

Lucious Plant

Dayton Development Coalition

Quin Kline

Dayton Development Coalition

Julie Sullivan

Dayton Development Coalition

Sarah Custer

Dayton Development Coalition

Matt Shimp

Dayton Development Coalition

Pattye Leibold

Dayton Power & Light

Stacey Schultz

Energy Optimizers, USA

Brandon Workman

Energy Optimizers, USA

Belinda Kenley

Energy Optimizers, USA

Doug Greulich

Fifth Third Bank

Tim Pittman

Fifth Third Bank

Mark Sarver

Fifth Third Bank

Jon Waldo

First Financial Bank

Rick Bailey

Greater Dayton RTA

Frank Ecklar

Greater Dayton RTA

Mark Donaghy

Greater Dayton RTA

Michele Conley

Greater Dayton RTA

Elizabeth Baxter

Greene County Department of Development

Cherise Schell

Greene County Department of Development

Tony Ciambrone

Greene County Department of Development

Steven Roe

Huntington Bank - Retail

David Brown

JAO Construction Consulting

Jeff Bardonaro

Key Bank

Chad Hinman

L2M Inc

Scot Loiselle

L2M Inc

Richard Drake

L2M Inc

Todd Martin

L2M Inc

Scott Roman

LCNB National Bank

Mark Fussnecker

Lewis & Michael Moving & Storage

Mike Sugrue

LJB Inc

Anne Ross Taylor

M&M Title Co.

Jeffrey Gammell

M&M Title Co.

Rick Ordeman

Maksolve, LLC

Michael Kerr

Maksolve, LLC

Jason Rudzinski

Mark Fornes Realty Inc.

Mark Fornes

Mark Fornes Realty Inc.

Douglas Harnish

Market Metric$ LLC

Stephen Roat

McGill Smith Punshon, Inc.

Jose Castrejon

McGill Smith Punshon, Inc.

Sarah Gable

McMahon DeGulis LLP

Christina Holt

Mechanical Systems of Dayton

Mike Kiminas

Mechanical Systems of Dayton

ireland_steve

Steve Ireland

Membership Committee

carter_kim

Kim Carter

Membership Committee

Ian Simpson

Messer Construction Co.

Dan Suerdieck

Miami County

Laurie Koester

Miami Valley Research Park

Charlie Giles

Miami Valley Research Park

Mary Pipenger

MidUSA Credit Union

Christy Eby

MidUSA Credit Union

Jason Franks

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Group

Jon Hazelton

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Group

Mark Schutter

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Group

Aaron Savino

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Group

Gerry Smith

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Group

Steve Peters

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Group

Tim Logan

Miller Valentine GEM Real Estate Groupe

Mark Kline

MKSK

Tom Porto

MKSK

Gwen Eberly

Montgomery County

Matt Dunn

Montgomery County

Eric Cluxton

Mound Development Corporation

Chuck McCosh

Our Corporate Real Estate Department

Jordan Romberger

Our Corporate Real Estate Department

Rutherford_Tracy

Tracy Rutherford

Past President

Candace Lynn

Patriot Engineering

Fine, Chris

Chris Fine

President

Mark Salveter

Professional Service Industries, Inc. (PSI)

Glenn Tyra

River Valley Credit Union

John Bowen

River Valley Credit Union

Bob DeLong

River Valley Credit Union

Chris Meyer

Secratery

Mary Demaree

Security National Bank

Mary Demaree

Security National Bank

Mike Dodds

Sidney-Shelby Economic Partnership

Hibner_Walt

Walt Hibner

Social Committee Chair

washington_kevin

Kevin Washington

Summit Assistant

davis_mike

Mike Davis

Summit Chair

Billy Grill

TEC Engineering, Inc

Mike Hafner

TEC Engineering, Inc.

Jay Stewart

The Kleingers Group

David Marshall

The Kleingers Group

Jim Kleingers

The Kleingers Group

Justin Sommer

Treasurer

Benjamin J. Miller

Treasurer

Don Kennedy

TW Telecom

Tina Staggs

United Rentals

Diana Searls

Upper Valley Career Center

Barbara Wagner

Upper Valley Career Center

Colleen Ryan

Vectren Energy Delivery

Mary Gardner Vectren Energy Delivery of Ohio

Vectren Energy Delivery of Ohio

Shirlene Vonderheide

WesBanco Bank, Inc.

Mike Dodds

West Ohio Development Council

Melanie Wollenberg

Wollenberg

Sandy Pennington

Wright Patt Credit Union

Donna Hale

Wright Patt CU